法學期刊
  • 社群分享
論著名稱:
政府資訊公開與個人資料保護的界限-以電子傳輸地籍資料為核心(On the Limit between Government Information Disclosure and Personal Information Protection - Focus on the Transmission of Digital Land Administration)
文獻引用
編著譯者: 辛年豐
出版日期: 2016.09
刊登出處: 台灣/財產法暨經濟法第 47 期/51-85 頁
頁  數: 24 點閱次數: 1054
下載點數: 96 點 銷售明細: 權利金查詢 變更售價
授 權 者: 辛年豐
關 鍵 詞: 巨量資料個人資料地籍資料電子傳輸開放資料人格權人性尊嚴
中文摘要: 開放資料為近年許多國家重視的議題,在政府資訊公開的思維本來也相當值得鼓勵;然而,其所衍生而來的巨量資料對社會上的經濟發展、人民的生活有著顯著的影響卻也不容小覷。究竟現階段的法律規範是否足以解決此等對人民權利帶來的影響?又如法規範無法解決此等問題,則立法論上又應如何進行因應?都是現階段必須面對的問題。本文以地籍資料的電子傳輸為例,透過文獻的整理及分析,發現現行個人資料保護法只能部份解決此等問題,而開放資料思潮所帶來的大部分問題卻無法透過個人資料保護法來解決。本此,本文認為應回頭探尋個人資料保護法的核心精神,重新認識人格權及人性尊嚴的保障,正視資料多元化及資料申請人多樣化的特色,進行類型化並本諸人格權及人性尊嚴保障的意旨來得出個別的答案,據以訂定符合巨量資料及開放資料需求,又能妥適保障人民權利的法律規範。
英文關鍵詞: Big DataPersonal Information ProtectionLand Administrative InformationDigital TransmissionOpen DataHuman DignityPersonality
英文摘要: The issue of "Open Data" is be regarded by many countries in recent years, the thinking of government information disclosure also be encourage by contemporary administrative theories. However, when we exercise this value will produce many data relate to people's live and economic development in our society, at the same time, this development also affect people's right of Constitution, and we cannot ignore this situation. Can legal system solve these problems? If legal system cannot solve these problems, how do we design our institution in legislation? All of these questions are we need to address in present. This article will take an example with land administrative information, and find the Personal Information Protection Law only can solve a part of problem through literature collation and analyze. More important, the majority issues bring by "Big Data", "Open Government" or "Open Data" cannot solved with Personal Information Protection Law. Therefore, this article conclude we should re-find core spirits of Personal Information Protection Law, and understand the protection of human dignity and personality right in Constitution again. Then, we need pay attention to the diversification of information and information applicants, and classify different type. Finally, we could find each answer in different situation based on the analysis above, and make rules conform to the requirement of the development of "Open Data" and "Big Data". In addition, these rules can protect fundamental right in Taiwan's legal structure.
目  次: 壹、前言
貳、當事人間的法律關係
  一、雙面關係
  二、三(多)面關係
參、個人資料保護法的規範與適用
  一、個人資料保護法的立法結構
  二、個人資料保護法的適用及解釋
肆、電子地籍資料傳輸的界線與標準之芻議
  一、政府傳輸資料中核心問題的釐清
  二、資訊公開與個人資料保護界線的建立
  三、個案判斷公開地籍資料承載資訊的必要性
伍、結語
相關法條:
相關判解:
相關函釋:
相關論著:
辛年豐,政府資訊公開與個人資料保護的界限-以電子傳輸地籍資料為核心,財產法暨經濟法,第 47 期,51-85 頁,2016年09月。
返回功能列