法學期刊
  • 社群分享
論著名稱:
中國社會信用制度之實施與大數據相關個資議題之探討(Enforcement of Chinese Social Credit System and Its Related Issues of Personal Data Protection on Big Data)
文獻引用
編著譯者: 林俊宏江威增
出版日期: 2020.12
刊登出處: 台灣/科技法律評析第 12 期/27-68 頁
頁  數: 40 點閱次數: 577
下載點數: 160 點 銷售明細: 權利金查詢 變更售價
授 權 者: 國立高雄科技大學科技法律研究所 授權者指定不分配權利金給作者)
關 鍵 詞: 中國社會信用制度大數據個人資料保護隱私權
中文摘要: 中國於近年起逐步推行一系列全國企業與個人社會信用系統,不同於美國的信用報告制度,中國之社會信用系統直接由中國政府主導並統一管理,相關資料不僅作為評估個人或企業財務及信用狀況,亦作為中國用以進行社會及國家治理的一種工具。由於中國社會信用系統透過大數據處理個人資料,已造成是否侵害隱私權的問題。尤其,中國政府以社會信用體系評分評級作為強制措施,推行包括失信被執行人名單與公告違規名單,己引發人權組織的抨擊。而現今在資訊科技技術成熟和資料量大幅增長下,亦可能面臨國家機構或私人企業是否會濫用個人資料或監控民眾之隱憂。因此,本文將藉由討論中國社會信用系統推行來分析大數據科技發展下相關的個人資料保護議題。
英文關鍵詞: PRC Social Credit SystemBig DataPersonal Information ProtectionPrivacy
英文摘要: Recently, the PRC government had implemented a nationwide social credit system for companies and individuals. Unlike the credit reporting systems in the United States, the PRC’s Social Credit System is directly led by the central government and is managed by a united credit reporting system. The PRC’s Social Credit System is not only used as a way to assess the financial credibilities of individuals or companies, but also as a tool for evaluating the PRC’s current social and national governance. Because thePRC’s Social Credit System has handled personal data through the big data analytics, it has been considered as the threat to violate personal privacy rights. In particular, the PRC plans to utilize the credit rating and scores of the Social Credit System as a compulsory measure over the public. Meanwhile, the implementation of the list of untrustworthy executed persons and violation lists have triggered criticism by the human rights organizations. With the maturity of information technology and the substantial increase of the data amounts, it has also brought the worries of infringe on the individual privacy, the misuse of personal data by private companies, or the threat of governmental surveillance over the public. Therefore, this paper will examine the implementation of the PRC’s Social Credit System to analyze the issue of personal data protection under the development of big data analytics.
目  次: 壹、大數據發展與個人資料保護
貳、大數據發展與中國社會信用系統之建立
一、中國社會信用制度之演變及沿革
二、私人企業徵信與社會信用制度
三、中國社會信用制度與大數據演算
參、中國社會信用制度實施與相關法制之建立
一、中國社會信用體系建設規劃綱要
二、中國社會信用法制之建立
三、法院強制執行與社會信用制度
肆、中國社會信用制度與個資保護疑義
一、從個人檔案到社會信用
二、政府資訊公開與個資保護
三、資料庫建置與相關個資法規之不足
伍、中國社會信用制度之實施與缺失
一、社會信用制度實施所面臨之問題
二、與外國信用評分制度之不同
三、信用評分評級缺失與法律矛盾
陸、結論與建議
相關法條:
相關判解:
相關函釋:
相關論著:
林俊宏、江威增,中國社會信用制度之實施與大數據相關個資議題之探討,科技法律評析,第 12 期,27-68 頁,2020年12月。
返回功能列